Apps-madeingermany.de Forum

Welcome to my support forum

You are not logged in.

#1 2014-11-14 09:54:45

lyrs
Member
Registered: 2014-11-12
Posts: 13

Sometimes don't work routes

sometimes don't work routes.
what i do for this bug:

1) do several checkpoints for route. I fly on this route. Everything is ok
2) I clear points of a route.
3) Do several new checkpoints for route.
3) periodically on the second route I fly only to first checkpoint, and I don't fly to the second checkpoint

only restart app help me, but not always. Some times I need reboot the phone

Offline

#2 2014-11-14 12:00:18

megamind
Member
From: Moskva
Registered: 2014-11-11
Posts: 33

Re: Sometimes don't work routes

The same thing happens to me! The first time you start the route goes, the second is at the first checkpoint.
Restarting the app does not solve, need to restart the phone.

Offline

#3 2014-11-14 20:50:39

Appsmadeingermany
Administrator
Registered: 2014-10-26
Posts: 256

Re: Sometimes don't work routes

I can't reproduce it. Can you explain exactly what you're doing?
Do you load the routes or create new ones? Do you stop the first moving with "stop" button or "clear route" button?
Do you tap out of the app while going on the first route? ...
If it bugs: Does it help to just click on "Close" in notifications and start the route again?

Offline

#4 2014-11-17 08:38:11

lyrs
Member
Registered: 2014-11-12
Posts: 13

Re: Sometimes don't work routes

the most simple method is:
1) create new route. run it.
2) when I come to the last point, to press reset route without stop
3) create new one, run it. And now I come only to the first checkpoint.

click "STOP" in app doesn't help. But this method "Does it help to just click on "Close" in notifications and start the route again?" work and this help!

Last edited by lyrs (2014-11-17 09:25:02)

Offline

#5 2014-11-17 17:20:49

Appsmadeingermany
Administrator
Registered: 2014-10-26
Posts: 256

Re: Sometimes don't work routes

Thanks for that information. I have found the bug and i will upload a new version after some testing.
In the meantime you can also avoid the problem if you use the option "repeat route".

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB