Apps-madeingermany.de Forum

Welcome to my support forum

You are not logged in.

#1 2015-02-13 13:37:49

notimportant
Member
Registered: 2014-11-16
Posts: 9

Xposed still jumping back

The jump back issus is not fixed!!!!

Still jump back to real GPS.

Xposed installed.
Module active and rebooted.

What else need to do?

Offline

#2 2015-02-15 05:22:38

Tigablast
Member
Registered: 2015-02-11
Posts: 41

Re: Xposed still jumping back

I am using xposed and it never jumping back. maybe you use it wrong. did you installed as a system app?

Offline

#3 2015-02-17 21:33:09

Appsmadeingermany
Administrator
Registered: 2014-10-26
Posts: 256

Re: Xposed still jumping back

Did you activate "gps/device only" in the location settings?

Offline

#4 2015-02-20 00:00:48

Jimbooo
Moderator
Registered: 2014-11-14
Posts: 40

Re: Xposed still jumping back

Without xposed it is jumping back, but only if I am in one position, in route mode working fine.

Offline

#5 2015-02-21 09:09:16

Tigablast
Member
Registered: 2015-02-11
Posts: 41

Re: Xposed still jumping back

szeb.imu wrote:

Without xposed it is jumping back, but only if I am in one position, in route mode working fine.

thats why xposed needed, it won't jumping back.

Offline

#6 2015-02-23 12:38:58

megamind
Member
From: Moskva
Registered: 2014-11-11
Posts: 33

Re: Xposed still jumping back

I am using xposed and it jumping back too.

Offline

#7 2015-02-24 18:07:17

Jimbooo
Moderator
Registered: 2014-11-14
Posts: 40

Re: Xposed still jumping back

Tigablast wrote:
szeb.imu wrote:

Without xposed it is jumping back, but only if I am in one position, in route mode working fine.

thats why xposed needed, it won't jumping back.

but with xposed my account was flaged.

Offline

#8 2015-02-24 18:27:25

Tigablast
Member
Registered: 2015-02-11
Posts: 41

Re: Xposed still jumping back

szeb.imu wrote:

but with xposed my account was flaged.

5 of my accounts got flagged too. Just do it old ways, installed as a system app and stop using xposed module. It works fine (didn't jump back) as long as you didn't open your scanner too long.

Offline

#9 2015-02-24 18:35:08

Jimbooo
Moderator
Registered: 2014-11-14
Posts: 40

Re: Xposed still jumping back

Tigablast wrote:
szeb.imu wrote:

but with xposed my account was flaged.

5 of my accounts got flagged too. Just do it old ways, installed as a system app and stop using xposed module. It works fine (didn't jump back) as long as you didn't open your scanner too long.

I'm doing this.
Just reported the jumping in the old ways.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB