Apps-madeingermany.de Forum

Welcome to my support forum

You are not logged in.

#1 2015-03-03 10:32:13

lyrs
Member
Registered: 2014-11-12
Posts: 13

jump in pause

Hi,
is it a bug?

1) create rout
2) flying
3) click pause in status bar
4) reset old route
5) add new waypoint in new route
6) click flying and now I jump to waypoint...

until I do not click play\pause second time, I always jumping.

maybe add feature: when you reset the route just reset the state of pause or add indication pause in window, or even block the movement in state of pause?

Last edited by lyrs (2015-03-03 10:33:58)

Offline

#2 2015-03-04 16:08:23

Appsmadeingermany
Administrator
Registered: 2014-10-26
Posts: 256

Re: jump in pause

Hello,
that sounds like a bug. I will test and fix it soon.
Thanks

Offline

#3 2015-06-02 01:12:53

Appsmadeingermany
Administrator
Registered: 2014-10-26
Posts: 256

Re: jump in pause

Fixed in next release

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB